Menu
AR
العربية

News

Al-Nasr Sports Club won the second UAE Karate Singles (Kata and Kumite) Future Championships from the age of 12 to 18 years, which was held at the Al Ain Sports Club Hall last Friday after winning 12 colored medals (5 gold, 3 silver, 4 (5 gold - 2 silver - 3 bronze) and the third club came with 5 medals (4 gold - 1 silver).
108 players and representatives representing 12 clubs and centers participated in the competition, which was characterized by strong competition between the players and players of the country to win gold medals to ensure joining the national teams Karate
At the end of the tournament, the winners of the first centers were crowned by the expert / Mohamed Abbas, the federation's director, the expert Hisham Sari, the technical secretary, and Ibrahim Al-Naimi, chairman of the competitions committee.
The results were as follows:
• Kata Cubs 12/13 years:

1st place: Abdul Ghani Mohammed Abdul Ghani Shabab Al-Ahli - Second place: Ammar Rashid Al-Dhaid - Third place: Saif Rashed Abdullah Al-Qaidi

• Kata Nasheen 14/15 years:

First place: Ateeq Saeed Al Balushi Academy in second place: Hassan Ahmed Hassan Sharjah Sports - Third place: Majed Rashid Al Tanaiji Al Dhaid: Third place: Matar Ali Mohammed Al Ketbi Al Dhaid

• Kata Youth 16/17 years:
First place: Abdullah Aqeel Abdullah Sharjah Sports Second place: Mohammed Juma Rashed Al-Nasr Third place: Mohammed Abdul Rahman Abdullah Al-Nasr

• Kata Men over 18 years old:
First place: Amin Mohammed Al Awadi Sharjah Sports Second place: Khalifa Adnan Alabbar Sharjah Sports Third place: Mohammed Abdul Rahman Abdullah Al Nasr Third place: Mohammed Hama Rashed Al Nasr

• Kata Youths 14/15 years old:
First place: Mariam Abdullah Al Balushi Shabab Al Ahli Second place: Nora Hamad Al Qubaisi Academy Third place: Mira Matar Salim Al Kutbi Al Dhaid

• Kata Anses 16/17 years old:
First place: Fatima Salem Khamis Salem Youth Al Ahli Second place: Shahid Kayed Ahmed United Arab Emirates University

• Kata Women over 18 years old:
1st place: Hamida Haji Jafari Al Nasr 2nd place: Salama Jassim Habib Jassim Al Shabab Al Ahli Third place: Huda Ahmed Saeed Ali Al Ahli Youth Third place: Khawla Khalid Al Ansari Sharjah Women's Sports

• Comet Cubs 12/13 years of 38 to 44 kg:
First place: Abdul Ghani Mohammed Abdul Ghani Shabab Al Ahli Second place: Musallam Hamad Al Qubaisi Academy in third place: Ammar Rashed Muhair Al Mehdh

• Kumite cubs 12/13 years of 45 to 53 kg (citizens):

First place: Ali Abdullah Salem Al Ali Al Kalba Union Second Place: Ali Rashid Saeed
Ameri May Club

• Comet Cubs 12/13 years above 53 kg:

First place: Abdullah Ahmed Mohammed Al Ameri International Gulf Second place: Saif Rashed Abdullah Al Kalba League Third place: Salem Saif Al Tanaiji Al Dhaid Third place: Mohammed Matar Al Mansouri Black Horse

• Commitee youthful 14/15 years of 52 to 63 kg:

First place: Abdul Aziz Hatem Faraj Al Ameri International Gulf Second Place: Saeed Rashed Saeed Al Ameri May Club Third Place: Majed Rashid Al Taniji Al Dhaid

• Cumitating budding 14/15 years above 63 kg:

First place: Mohammed Ahmed Mohammed Al Ameri International Gulf Second place: Matar Ali Mohammed
Al-Ketbi Al-Dhaid Third place: Ateeq Saeed Al-Balushi Academy third place: Hazza Hamad
Shamsi University of the United Arab Emirates

• Youth Comet 16/17 years From 55 to 61 kg:

1st place: Mohammed Hama Rashed Al-Nasr Second place: Mohammed Abdulrahman Abdullah Al-Nasr Third place: Abdullah Nabhan Ali Saif Al-Shakili Youth Al-Ahli

• Comet under 21 years of age from 60 to 67 kg:

First Place: Mansour Ahmed Al Mansouri International Gulf Second Place: Hamid Ali Bin Hayel Sharjah Police Academy Third Place: Fahad Hashl Sharjah Sports Center Third: Saeed Mohammed Al Muhairi Sharjah Police Academy
:
• Comet under 21 years above 84 kg:

1st place: Abdulrahman Khalid Al Madani Al Nasr 2nd Place: Abdullah Ahmed Bin Hada Sharjah Police Academy Third Place: Mohammad Nabhan Ali Saif Al Shakili Al Shabab Youth

• Men's Comet from 60 to 67 kg:

First Place: Jassim Abdullah Salem Al Nasr Second Place: Saif Mohammed Al Mazrouei Sharjah Police General Headquarters Third Place: Khalid Khalfan Al Nuaimi General Directorate of Abu Dhabi Police Third Place: Rashid Mohammed Bin Dalmouk Sharjah Police Academy

• Men's Comet from 68 to 84 kg:

First Place: Abdul Rahman Abdul Aziz Al Noman Sharjah Police Academy Second Place: Khamis Subhi Hussein Al Nasr Third Place: Jamal Amer Al Ghaithi Sharjah Police Academy
Third place: Adel Abdul Aziz Al Jashm victory

• Men's Comet above 84 kg (citizens):

First place: Abdullah Sorour Mubarak General Directorate of Abu Dhabi Police Second Place: Mustafa Hilal Ali General Command of Abu Dhabi Police Third Place: Saeed Mohammed Saeed Al Kalba Union

• Comet Girls: 14/15 years old (-47) & (+47) kg:

First place: Nora Hamad Al Qubaisi Academy Second place: Mariam Abdullah Al Balushi Shabab Al Ahli Third place: Mira Matar Salem Al Kutbi Al Dhaid

• Cometes ants 16/17 years above 59 kg:

First place: Fatma Salem Khamis Salem Youth Al Ahli Second place: Sara Hatem Faraj Al Ameri International Gulf Third place: Mariam Mattar Salem Al Kutbi Al Dhaid

• Women's Comet over 18 years of 50 to 68 kg:

First place: Hawraa Mohammed Abbas Al-Nasr Second place: Bilqis Hassan Hamdan General Directorate of Abu Dhabi Police Third place: Nour Sabah Nazeer Ahmad Abdullah General Directorate of Abu Dhabi Police

Photo Gallery

See more

Video Gallery

See more

Event Updates

See more
14Nov

UAE Open Karate Championship (Kata individual) On Friday 2018/11/23

08Nov

UAE Open Karate Championship (Kata individual) On Friday, 16/11/2018

08Oct

Course of Karate referees

12Sep

advanced course for the new karate referees

20Jun

Training course for New karate Referees

30Apr

Karate Championship of HH the President of the State Cup On...